Description

The tournament is divided on 2 draws, 8 first rounds are qualificative draw and 6 last rounds final or 4 ranking draw.

After 8 first rounds, 16 best ranked players move to final draw and their ranking cannot go under 16. Others go to ranking draw.

Final draw is composed of 2 quarter-final rounds, 2 semi-final rounds for for each quarter-final 2 best players and 2 final rounds for each semi-final 2 best players.

Points will be reset at each stage except between rounds. Seats will be determined by WRC rules.

In case of draw, qualificative draw ranking will be used first.

Ranking draw is composed of 4 rounds. Players are dispatched by 4 using their ranking. They start with their full qualificative draw points. At this draw end, players are ranked by adding their full qualificative draw points and all their ranking draw earned points. Quater-finals loosers join the rank draw excepted their rank are locked between 13 and 16.

Final winner earns a WRC qualifyer seat for Tokyo 2025.

Venue

Conferences Room – Paris VIII cityhall

Event date

Thursday, October 10th 2024 to Sunday, October 13rd 2024

Fare

90€* (Welcome party and closing ceremony, Friday, Saturday and Sunday lunches, snacks and non-alcoholic drinks included)
*Non-licenced French players need a FFMJ licence (can be taken on spot)

Rules

RCR EMA

MERS

MERS 4.5

Max entries

120

Deadline entry

Sunday, September 1st 2024

Registration

Fill the form.
Registration will be done at payment reception (only by bank transfer).
Refund (bank transfer fees deducted) can be asked before the deadline entry.
Don’t forget to write your EMA number on message.

Bank account detail will be sent by email.

Reward

  • 1st reward : To be determined
  • 2nd reward : To be determined
  • 3rd reward : To be determined
  • Special rewards : Best score per hanchan, To be determined

Approximative schedule

Thursday

  • 06:00 pm – 08:30 pm : Welcome party and registration

 Friday

  • 08:30 am – 08:45 am : Players welcome
  • 08:45 am – 09:00 am  : Tournament start
  • 09:00 am – 10:30 am  : 1st round
  • 10:30 am – 10:50 am  : Break
  • 10:50 am – 12:20 am  : 2nd round
  • 12:40 am – 02:00 pm  : Lunch
  • 02:00 pm – 03:30 pm  : 3rd round
  • 03:30 pm – 03:50 pm : Break
  • 03:50 pm – 05:20 pm : 4th round
  • 05:20 pm – 05:40 pm : Break
  • 05:40 pm – 07:10 pm : 5th round
  • 08:30 pm – 11:00 pm : Dinner at Sébillon (optional)

Saturday

  • 08:30 am – 08:45 am : Players welcome
  • 08:45 am – 09:00 am  : Tournament start
  • 09:00 am – 10:30 am  : 6th round
  • 10:30 am – 10:50 am  : Break
  • 10:50 am – 12:20 am  : 7th round
  • 12:40 am – 02:00 pm  : Lunch
  • 02:00 pm – 03:30 pm  : 8th round
  • 03:30 pm – 03:50 pm : Break
  • 03:50 pm – 05:20 pm : Quarter-final one way/rank draw
  • 05:20 pm – 05:40 pm : Break
  • 05:40 pm – 07:10 pm : Quarter-final return/rank draw
  • 08:30 pm – 11:00 pm : Dinner (optional)

Sunday

  • 08:30 am – 08:45 am : Players welcome
  • 08:45 am – 09:00 am  : Tournament start
  • 09:00 am – 10:30 am  : Semi-final/rank draw
  • 10:30 am – 10:50 am  : Break
  • 10:50 am – 12:20 am  : Semi-final return/rank draw
  • 12:30 am – 02:00 pm  : Lunch
  • 02:00 pm – 03:30 pm  : Final one way
  • 03:30 pm – 03:50 pm : Break
  • 03:50 pm – 05:20 pm : Final return
  • 05:20 pm – 06:00 pm : Break
  • 06:00 pm – 08:00 pm : Closing ceremony and birthday party

Contact

tnt.rcr@gmail.com
+33 750 356 863

Registered players

 JoueurPaysNumero EMAInscription
1Yamai HiroshiJapanConfirmed
2Nara KeijunJapanConfirmed
3Aoi YurikaJapanConfirmed
4Mikoshiba YuriJapanConfirmed
5JPML guestJapanPending
6Sakamoto GemmaGreat Britain11990006Confirmed
7Bresnick DavidUSAConfirmed
8Leung AlexFrance04160110Pending
9Mannokaran ZageethFrance04160108Confirmed
10Horwat VadimFrance04040121Pending
11Dessort BenoitFrance04160103Confirmed
12Andersson FredrikFrance04160109Pending
13Chen ChaoleiFrance04160080Pending
14Hemmings JordanFrance04160114Confirmed
15Kheniche YounesFrance04040290Pending
16Lima SergioPortugal12990014Pending
17Popławska NinaPoland19000071Pending
18Pierard de Maujouy JérémieFrance04160071Pending
19Sun ZeyuFrance04160084Pending
20Dizon EdwinUSAConfirmed
21Royet AnneFrance04090098Pending
22Blanc CécileFrance04320014Pending
23Wang JunxiSweden09990155Pending
24Waliszewski Michał Poland19000171Pending
25Boisson VéroniqueFrance04210023Confirmed
26Suong AnthonyFrance04300046Confirmed
27Woźniak MateuszPoland19000003Confirmed
28Jędryczka MartynaPoland19000102Confirmed
29Tkaczyk MichałPoland19000168Pending
30Commans StéphaneFrance04990103Confirmed
31Orlikowski AleksanderPoland19000175Pending
32Trepinska KarolinaFrance04300022Pending
33Qingshuang LuGermany19000175Confirmed
34Delauche SophieBelgium02010084Pending
35Pelgrims RaphaëlBelgium02010085Pending
36Renard ArnaudBelgium02010058Confirmed
37Jones MarianFrance04310050Pending
38Roberge LoïcCanada24000004Confirmed
39Gobel ChristiaanNetherlands08010766Pending
40Steck DeviSwitzerland16000029Pending
41Petitjean AlexisFrance04160082Pending
42Porotto AliceBelgiumPending
43Bonanno AgneseBelgiumPending
44Bouwman IvarNetherlands08010737Confirmed
45Turner ArisaGreat Britain11000010Confirmed
46Wei JunjieAustria01000148Confirmed
47Ea AnthonyFrance04040105Pending
48Ridell AnnikaSweden09990045Confirmed
49Manchez BryanFrance04320013Pending
50Sessin ClaudeFrance04320026Pending
51Leroy AdrienFrance04520001Pending
52Yoon JiminFrance04520003Pending
53Gherman VasileFrance04210032Pending
54Warin ClaireFrance04310079Pending
55Destrieux GabrielFrance04090078Pending
56Zhao KunyanAustriaConfirmed
57Miyake KoheiSwitzerland16000040Pending
58Bezuhlyi OleksiiUkraine21000068Pending
59Pozniak ClaireUSAPending
60Veremenko AnastasiiaUkraine21000067Pending
61Nedokushev MykhailoUkraine21000043Pending
62Braas ConstanceBelgium02000010Pending
63Hue StevenFrance04310086Pending
64Campina NicolasFrancePending
65Raczynski FlorianFrance04520002Pending
66Vinogradov ValentineGreat Britain19000148Pending
67Vansteenhuyze LucasFrancePending
68Van De Velde VincentFrancePending
69Dunan SachaFrance04320030Pending
70Jin ZhemingGermany05000012Pending
71Grzybowski ŁukaszPoland19000073Pending
72Kameda-Schlich ManuelGermany05100166Pending
73Igarashi OlgaPoland19000087Pending
74Chambas GuillaumeFrancePending
75Markevicius JokubasGreat BritainPending
76Chau KévinFrance04240014Pending
77Nowicz SzymonPoland19000140Pending
78Rossi MagaliFrance04580007Confirmed
79Shala LindorSwitzerland16000032Pending
80Auger NicolasFrance04160134Pending
81Arrias LoganFrance04160151Confirmed
82Fleuriot AurélienFrance04160094Confirmed
83Courtois ValentinFrance04310012Pending
84Rep DickyNetherlands08010013Pending
85Rep MartinNetherlands08010020Pending

Substitute players

To be determined

Referees

Sylvain Malbec
Yulong Zhao
Manuel Tertre
Pierre Valat

Observer

To be determined

Results

 JoueurPaysNumero EMAInscription