Description
The tournament is divided on 2 draws, 8 first rounds are qualificative draw and 6 last rounds final or 4 ranking draw.
After 8 first rounds, 16 best ranked players move to final draw and their ranking cannot go under 16. Others go to ranking draw.
Final draw is composed of 2 quarter-final rounds, 2 semi-final rounds for for each quarter-final 2 best players and 2 final rounds for each semi-final 2 best players.
Points will be reset at each stage except between rounds. Seats will be determined by WRC rules.
In case of draw, qualificative draw ranking will be used first.
Ranking draw is composed of 4 rounds. Players are dispatched by 4 using their ranking. They start with their full qualificative draw points. At this draw end, players are ranked by adding their full qualificative draw points and all their ranking draw earned points. Quater-finals loosers join the rank draw excepted their rank are locked between 13 and 16.
Final winner earns a WRC qualifyer seat for Tokyo 2025.
Venue
Conferences Room – Paris VIII cityhall
Event date
Thursday, October 10th 2024 to Sunday, October 13rd 2024
Fare
90€* (Welcome party and closing ceremony, Friday, Saturday and Sunday lunches, snacks and non-alcoholic drinks included)
*Non-licenced French players need a FFMJ licence (can be taken on spot)
Rules
RCR EMA
MERS
MERS 5
Max entries
120
Deadline entry
Sunday, September 1st 2024
Registration
Fill the form.
Registration will be done at payment reception (only by bank transfer).
Refund (bank transfer fees deducted) can be asked before the deadline entry.
Don’t forget to write your EMA number on message.
Bank account detail will be sent by email.
Reward
- 1st reward : To be determined
- 2nd reward : To be determined
- 3rd reward : To be determined
- Special rewards : Best score per hanchan, To be determined
Approximative schedule
Thursday
- 06:00 pm – 08:30 pm : Welcome party and registration
Friday
- 08:30 am – 08:45 am : Players welcome
- 08:45 am – 09:00 am : Tournament start
- 09:00 am – 10:30 am : 1st round
- 10:30 am – 10:50 am : Break
- 10:50 am – 12:20 am : 2nd round
- 12:40 am – 02:00 pm : Lunch
- 02:00 pm – 03:30 pm : 3rd round
- 03:30 pm – 03:50 pm : Break
- 03:50 pm – 05:20 pm : 4th round
- 05:20 pm – 05:40 pm : Break
- 05:40 pm – 07:10 pm : 5th round
- 08:30 pm – 11:00 pm : Dinner at Sébillon (optional)
Saturday
- 08:30 am – 08:45 am : Players welcome
- 08:45 am – 09:00 am : Tournament start
- 09:00 am – 10:30 am : 6th round
- 10:30 am – 10:50 am : Break
- 10:50 am – 12:20 am : 7th round
- 12:40 am – 02:00 pm : Lunch
- 02:00 pm – 03:30 pm : 8th round
- 03:30 pm – 03:50 pm : Break
- 03:50 pm – 05:20 pm : Quarter-final one way/rank draw
- 05:20 pm – 05:40 pm : Break
- 05:40 pm – 07:10 pm : Quarter-final return/rank draw
- 08:30 pm – 11:00 pm : Dinner (optional)
Sunday
- 08:30 am – 08:45 am : Players welcome
- 08:45 am – 09:00 am : Tournament start
- 09:00 am – 10:30 am : Semi-final one way/rank draw
- 10:30 am – 10:50 am : Break
- 10:50 am – 12:20 am : Semi-final return/rank draw
- 12:30 am – 02:00 pm : Lunch
- 02:00 pm – 03:30 pm : Final one way
- 03:30 pm – 03:50 pm : Break
- 03:50 pm – 05:20 pm : Final return
- 05:20 pm – 06:00 pm : Break
- 06:00 pm – 08:00 pm : Closing ceremony and birthday party
Contact
tnt.rcr@gmail.com
+33 750 356 863
Registered players
Joueur Pays Numero EMA Inscription
1 Yamai Hiroshi Japan Confirmed
2 Nara Keijun Japan Confirmed
3 Aoi Yurika Japan Confirmed
4 Mikoshiba Yuri Japan Confirmed
5 JPML guest Japan Pending
6 Sakamoto Gemma Great Britain 11990006 Confirmed
7 Bresnick David USA Pending
8 Leung Alex France 04160110 Pending
9 Mannokaran Zageeth France 04160108 Confirmed
10 Horwat Vadim France 04040121 Pending
11 Dessort Benoit France 04160103 Confirmed
12 Andersson Fredrik France 04160109 Pending
13 Chen Chaolei France 04160080 Pending
14 Hemmings Jordan France 04160114 Confirmed
15 Kheniche Younes France 04040290 Pending
16 Lima Sergio Portugal 12990014 Pending
17 Popławska Nina Poland 19000071 Pending
18 Pierard de Maujouy Jérémie France 04160071 Pending
19 Sun Zeyu France 04160084 Pending
20 Dizon Edwin USA Confirmed
21 Royet Anne France 04090098 Pending
22 Blanc Cécile France 04320014 Pending
23 Wang Junxi Sweden 09990155 Pending
24 Waliszewski Michał Poland 19000171 Pending
25 Boisson Véronique France 04210023 Confirmed
26 Suong Anthony France 04300046 Confirmed
27 Woźniak Mateusz Poland 19000003 Confirmed
28 Jędryczka Martyna Poland 19000102 Confirmed
29 Tkaczyk Michał Poland 19000168 Pending
30 Commans Stéphane France 04990103 Confirmed
31 Orlikowski Aleksander Poland 19000175 Pending
32 Trepinska Karolina France 04300022 Pending
33 Qingshuang Lu Germany 19000175 Confirmed
34 Delauche Sophie Belgium 02010084 Pending
35 Pelgrims Raphaël Belgium 02010085 Pending
36 Renard Arnaud Belgium 02010058 Confirmed
37 Jones Marian France 04310050 Pending
38 Roberge Loïc Canada 24000004 Confirmed
39 Gobel Christiaan Netherlands 08010766 Pending
40 Steck Devi Switzerland 16000029 Pending
41 Petitjean Alexis France 04160082 Pending
42 Porotto Alice Belgium Pending
43 Bonanno Agnese Belgium Pending
44 Bouwman Ivar Netherlands 08010737 Confirmed
45 Turner Arisa Great Britain 11000010 Confirmed
46 Wei Junjie Austria 01000148 Confirmed
47 Ea Anthony France 04040105 Pending
48 Ridell Annika Sweden 09990045 Confirmed
49 Manchez Bryan France 04320013 Pending
50 Sessin Claude France 04320026 Pending
51 Leroy Adrien France 04520001 Pending
52 Yoon Jimin France 04520003 Pending
53 Gherman Vasile France 04210032 Pending
54 Warin Claire France 04310079 Pending
55 Destrieux Gabriel France 04090078 Pending
56 Zhao Kunyan Austria Confirmed
57 Miyake Kohei Switzerland 16000040 Pending
58 Bezuhlyi Oleksii Ukraine 21000068 Pending
59 Pozniak Claire USA Pending
60 Veremenko Anastasiia Ukraine 21000067 Pending
61 Nedokushev Mykhailo Ukraine 21000043 Pending
62 Braas Constance Belgium 02000010 Pending
63 Hue Steven France 04310086 Pending
64 Campina Nicolas France Pending
65 Raczynski Florian France 04520002 Pending
66 Vinogradov Valentine Great Britain 19000148 Pending
67 Vansteenhuyze Lucas France Pending
68 Van De Velde Vincent France Pending
69 Dunan Sacha France 04320030 Pending
70 Jin Zheming Germany 05000012 Pending
71 Grzybowski Łukasz Poland 19000073 Pending
72 Kameda-Schlich Manuel Germany 05100166 Pending
73 Igarashi Olga Poland 19000087 Pending
74 Chambas Guillaume France Confirmed
75 Markevicius Jokubas Great Britain Pending
76 Chau Kévin France 04240014 Pending
77 Nowicz Szymon Poland 19000140 Pending
78 Rossi Magali France 04580007 Confirmed
79 Shala Lindor Switzerland 16000032 Pending
80 Auger Nicolas France 04160134 Confirmed
81 Arrias Logan France 04160151 Confirmed
82 Fleuriot Aurélien France 04160094 Confirmed
83 Courtois Valentin France 04310012 Pending
84 Rep Dicky Netherlands 08010013 Pending
85 Rep Martin Netherlands 08010020 Pending
86 Johansson Niklas Sweden 09990110 Confirmed
87 Wenlong Li Other country 24888001 Confirmed
88 Mundel Robert Germany 05000018 Confirmed
89 Srivastav Jai USA Confirmed
90 Chen Neil USA Pending
91 Jaquier Aurélien Switzerland 16000051 Confirmed
92 Szudlich Urszula Poland 19000144 Pending
93 Diop Fary Belgium 02000005 Pending
94 Demmer Marjan Netherlands Pending
95 Meller Miłosz Poland 19000077 Pending
96 Costa Miguel Portugal 12000004 Pending
97 Mäkelä Henri Finland 14990104 Confirmed
98 Tang Weiping Switzerland Pending
Substitute players
To be determined
Referees
Sylvain Malbec
Yulong Zhao
Manuel Tertre
Pierre Valat
Observer
To be determined
Results
Joueur Pays Numero EMA Inscription